Office Staff List

Project Management Unit

1 logo Name Mr. Md. Abdul Hakim Majumder Ndc Email 01 pduphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Project Director (Additional Secretary) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone 02-9550917
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01713-037882

2 logo Name Md. Rafiqul Islam Selim Email 01 dpdatuphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Deputy Project Director(Admin & Training), Deputy Secretary Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone 02-9566222
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01765-757550

3 logo Name Dr. Sharmin Mizan Email 01 dpdsduphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Deputy Project Director(Service Delivery) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone 02-9556867
Blood Group Mobile 01711-824796

4 logo Name Vacant Email 01 dpdfuphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Deputy Project Director (Finance) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone 02-9586550
Blood Group Mobile

5 logo Name Md. Shafiul Ahsan Email 01 spo.mis.uphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Senior Program Officer(MIS) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01716-813887

6 logo Name Dr. Nusrat Momen Email 01 spo.rh.uphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Senior Program Officer(RH) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01817-571847

7 logo Name Mohammad Yunus Mia Email 01 yunus.uphcp2@gmail.com
Designation Senior Program Officer(Coordination) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01712-230498

8 logo Name Md. Tanvir Hossain Email 01 spobccpmuuphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Senior Program Officer (BCC & Research) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01911-573829

9 logo Name Dr. Arman Chowdhury Email 01 chowdhuryarman46@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer(Clinical) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(-) Mobile 01717-124344

10 logo Name Name Email 01 email01@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer(PH) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group Blood Group Mobile 1234

11 logo Name Ashraful Kabir Email 01 poatuphcsdp14@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer (Admin & Training) Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone 02-9569978
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01718-202276

12 logo Name Md. Humayun kabir Email 01 kabiraopmu@gmail.com
Designation Accounts Officer Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01732-839077

13 logo Name Name Email 01 email01@gmail.com
Designation Assistant Engineer Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group Blood Group Mobile 123456789

14 logo Name Kuchi Rani Banik Email 01 misasst.uphcp98@gmail.com
Designation MIS Assistant Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01990-608806

15 logo Name Sharmita Barua Email 01 sharmitabaruauphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Accountant Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01816-933001

16 logo Name Md. Mosarrof Hossen Email 01 mosharrofk1988@gmail.com
Designation Accountant Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01785-398918

17 logo Name Santa Chandra Roy Email 01 santachandraroy@gmail.com
Designation Office Assistant cum Computer Typist Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01726-866245

18 logo Name Md. Shafiqur Rahman Email 01
Designation Office Assistant cum Computer Typist Email 02
Office Project Management Unit (PMU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01731-369040

Project Implementation Unit

Dhaka South City Corporation

19 logo Name Brigadier General (Dr) Md Sharif Ahmed, BSP Email 01 cho@dscc.gov.bd
Designation Program Manager Email 02 chodscc@gmail.com
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 8802-9556017
Blood Group A+ Mobile 01709900590

20 logo Name Dr. Sanjida Islam Email 01 podscc@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 88029557055
Blood Group A+ Mobile 01713-092669

21 logo Name Sharmin Monzoor Email 01 smonzoor@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 88029557055
Blood Group B+ Mobile 01768-013596

Dhaka North City Corporation

22 logo Name Brig Gen Mohammad Mominur Rahman Mamun Email 01 cho.dncc@yahoo.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 029894089
Blood Group Mobile 01711-167859

23 logo Name Dr. S. M. Wasimul Islam Email 01 dr.smtuhin@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01735-843693

24 logo Name Muhammad Mohsin Email 01 mohsin75@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone
Blood Group Mobile 01959-127055

Khulna City Corporation

25 logo Name Dr. A.K.M Abdullah Email 01 akhair54@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 041-720649
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01711-389930

26 logo Name Dr. Swapan Kumar Halder Email 01 swapanhalder1356@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 041-732381
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01720-002147

27 logo Name Sk. Md. Maksuder Rahman Email 01 maksuder_r@yahoo.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 041-812708
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01717-859713

Rajshahi City Corporation

28 logo Name Dr. F.A. M Anjuman Ara Begum Email 01 cho.rcc2016@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0247-812039
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01713-098872

29 logo Name Dr. Md. Mominul Islam Email 01 mominulrmc@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0247-812039
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01745-459408

30 logo Name Musammat Shihida Begum Email 01 shohidauphcsdp@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0721-771954
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01712-669816

Barisal City Corporation

31 logo Name Dr Md.Matiur Rahman Email 01 drrahmanchobcc@yahoo.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0431-2176072
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01713-63738

32 logo Name Dr Nahid Hasan Email 01 nahidsb43@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0431-2176072
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01912674297

33 logo Name Ushashi Eshika Khan Email 01 ushashi_eshika@yahoo.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0431-2176072
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01711-358728

Sylhet City Corporation

34 logo Name Dr.Md. Zahidul Islam.,Chief Health officer, Sylhet city corporation Email 01 cho.ssc18@gamil.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0821726308
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01745-378456

35 logo Name Hussain Ahmed Email 01 hahmed.uphcp@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0821726308
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01721-229480

Rangpur City Corporation

36 logo Name Md. Aktar Hossain Azad Email 01 ceo@rpcc.gov.bd
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0521-64942
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01715035715

37 logo Name Md. Rashadul Haque Email 01 rashedbari@yahoo.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0521-64989
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01716810720

38 logo Name Nadira Begum Email 01 nadirauphcsdp.gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0521-56265
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01712520477

Gazipur City Corporation

39 logo Name K.M. Rahatul Islam Email 01 km.rahatulislam@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 029263652
Blood Group Mobile 01770-956572

40 logo Name Dr. Mohammad Rahamat Ullah Email 01 dr.rahamat@yahoo.com
Designation Program officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01770-956572

41 logo Name Sherin Alther Email 01 akter.sherin@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01720-946968

Narayangonj City Corporation

42 logo Name A.F.M. Ehteshamul Hoque Email 01 ceo@ncc.gov.bd
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 02-7633423
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01712222242

43 logo Name DR. Sheikh Mostofa Ali Email 01 dr.mostofaali81@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 02-7648367
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01673986947

44 logo Name Md. Jowsher Molla Email 01 jowsher.molla76@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 02-7648367
Blood Group AB(+) Mobile 01731-899356

Cumilla City Corporation

45 logo Name Anupam Barua Email 01 baruaanupam70@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 08168720
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01727-73352

46 logo Name Md. Main Uddin Chisty Email 01 Mainuddin.cocc@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 08174077
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01716-065185

47 logo Name Ripa Parvin Email 01 Ripa.parvin@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 08173484
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01712-307403

Kushtia Municipality

48 logo Name Anwar Ali Email 01 anwarali.kpbd@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 071-71348
Blood Group AB(+) Mobile 01711-334458

49 logo Name Md. Kamal Uddin Email 01 kamal_uddin1966@yahoo.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 071-62094
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01717-126250

50 logo Name Suvra Prakash Dey Email 01 suvra.mqao@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 071-71172
Blood Group B(+) Mobile 01717-581849

Kishoregonj Municipality

51 logo Name Md. Parvez Miah Email 01 mahmudparvez55@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0941-61673
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01711-008724

52 logo Name Md. Hasan Zakir Email 01 zhbappy@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0941-62211
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01712-351353

Sirajgonj Municipality

53 logo Name Lutfur Rahman Email 01 lutfurrahman0166@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0751-62573
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01724-859928

54 logo Name Dr. A.K.M. Forhad Hossain Email 01 dr.forhad57@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0751-64359
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01712-236975

55 logo Name Sanzida Sarmeen Email 01 sanzidasarmeen69@gmail.com
Designation Monitoring & QA Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 0751-64359
Blood Group O(+) Mobile 01712-729609

Gopalgonj Municipality

56 logo Name Kazi Liaquat Ali Email 01 gopalganjpourashavapiu@gmail.com
Designation Program Manager Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 02-68855523
Blood Group Mobile 01711-152638

57 logo Name KGM Mahmud Email 01 kgmmahmud@gmail.com
Designation Program Officer Email 02
Office Project Implementation Unit (PIU) Phone 02-6685475
Blood Group A(+) Mobile 01715-290975